past Upstart Festival Artists

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2015-16

  • Marissa Brown
  • Sara Gurevich
  • Tanya Marquardt
  • Mor Mendel
  • Johnnie ‘Cruise’ Mercer
  • Sameena Mitta
  • Alexandra Pinel
  • Alicia Racquel
  • Ryan Streit

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2014-15

  • Nico Brown
  • Lisa Fagan
  • Lizzie Feidelson
  • Sarah Foster/Christian Serrano (C & S)
  • Renee Gerardo
  • Melanie Greene
  • Samuel Householder
  • Kim Katzberg
  • Kelsey Ludwig
  • Lydia Mokdessi & Benjamin Wagner
  • Ali Perkins
  • Jeremy Pheiffer
  • Emily Reilly/Stephanie Hayes
  • Gilbert Reyes
  • Eli Tamondong

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2013-14

  • Sam Alper
  • Lauren Grace Bakst
  • Ryan David O’ Byrne
  • Nikima Jagudajev
  • Molly Poerstal
  • Same As Sister
  • Justin Cabrillos
  • Lena Lauer
  • Kyle Marshall
  • Future Ancient Greek Tragedy
  • Meyerwhite Dance Project
  • Nicole Roerick

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2012-13

  • Barbie Diewald/TrioDance Collective
  • Robert Foerster/Kyle Georgina Marsh
  • Amanda Hinchey
  • Kirsten Schnittker
  • Darla Stanley
  • Christiana Axelsen
  • Erin Cairns Cella
  • Bryn Cohn and Artists
  • Double Edge
  • Macklin Kowal

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2011-12

  • Einy Åm / EyeKnee Coordination
  • Robin Neveu Brown
  • Hannah Emerson
  • Kirstin Kapustik & Dancers
  • Brittany Schmid
  • niv Acosta
  • Megan Harrold / Inimois Dance
  • Nadia Tykulsker / Spark(edIt) Arts
  • Tara Aisha Willis
  • BAXco Youth Dance Company

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2010-11

  • Heidi Carlsen
  • Courtney Cooke
  • Lindsey Drury
  • devynn emory/beast productions
  • Moriah Evans & Sarah Beth Percival
  • (Jo) Sau Yin Leung
  • Malcolm Jason Low
  • Katherine Partington
  • Simone Sobers in collaboration with Val-Inc.

[more]

UPSTART FESTIVAL Artists 2009-10

  • Donna Costello
  • Kamaria Dailey
  • Katie Dean
  • SINecdoche Dance / Belinda He
  • Creature Theater / CJ Holm
  • Ani Javian
  • Jacob Slominsky
  • Rebecca Stronger / STRONGERCircus
  • Sarah Zitnay